"PARKS PEEK" GRASS VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT

SATURDAY - DECEMBER 6, 2014

The Aloha Region and Spike & Serve are offering a FREE 4v4 Grass Volleyball Tournament at Kaka’ako Makai Gateway Park.  Please join this community celebration with live music, children’s activities, art exhibits, food trucks, a Farmer’s Market, and most of all…FUN!!!

 

Tournament participants will receive a FREE dry-fit t-shirt while they last!  All participants must be current USAV members or register for a “one-event” membership.

 

Girls 18U, 16U, 14U, 12U and Boys 18U, 16U, 14U, 12U (no co-ed teams). 

Parking all around the park.

REGISTERED TEAMS (as of 12/05/14)

 

18U GIRLS

  1. J.A.A.L. = Alex Jacobsen / Leslie Sanchez-Arellano / Alexis Klimpl / Jayla DeCambra
  2. SXDA = Marissah Martinez / Vevesi Liilii* / Lole Kalani-Liulama / Alayna Iose*

16U BOYS

  1. TEAM 1 = Christian Harvey / Shea Suzumoto / Connor McCorriston / Chad Bolte
  2. TEAM 2 = Bhrycen Asuncion / Jon Stanley / Keaunui Ah You / Reyn Seki

16U GIRLS

  1. NORTH SHORE = ShaRae Niu* / Jas Niutupuivaha* / Ana Kemoeatu* / ShaLi Niu*
  2. TEAM ?? = Marissa Daligcon / Anela Pakaki* / Kaya Melchor / Emily Dulaney
  3. SASsy = Kelii Aria McComber / Saige Kaahaaina-Torres / Isabelle Bauer / Kili Robins
  4. TEAM ?? = Kamalu Makekau-Whittaker / Kaitlin Allen / Teana Kaonohi-Adams / Nina Krupa
  5. TEAM SAS DANNY = Aaliyah Iwamoto / Rachel Ho / Kalyn Pimental / Leslie Mamai
  6. GRACE FACE = Jaclyn Ah You / Phoebe Grace / Penina Sao* / Puao Sao*

14U BOYS

  1. ID HIT THAT = Dax Martin* / Matthew Saffery* / James Saffery* / Jesus Garcia

14U GIRLS

  1. GRASSHOPPERS = Chloe Campbell / Nicole Namohala / Anna Uehara / Malelega Bartley
  2. EFFERVESCENCE = Katelyn Hamasaki / La'i Yuen / Tori Gacutan / Tani Hoke
  3. SWAT TEAM = Sydnie Sambueno / Chloe Akiona-Bannan / Makana Eleneki* / Michelle McGinn
  4. TAJOGAMA = Jordyn Nichols / Makena Tongg-Woodall / Tara DeSa / Gabby Naniseni
  5. KAIMANA = Romy Holmgren / Taylor Buckley / Falanika Danielson / Kamalani Kekoolani*
  6. SAS FAB 4 = Isabelle Kim / McKenzy Metter / Kamaile Manol / Zoe Uyeda*
  7. BABOOSHKA = Taylor Magalei / Hikia Kaohelaulii / Paris Oliveira / Jolei Akima
  8. 3D & K CREW = Kylie Kalahiki / Aleeyah Galdeira / Brie Nishimura / Kulani Santos
  9. KIANA, KRISTEN, NIKKI & LYRIC = Nikki Saito / Kristen Myhre / Kiana Valdez / Lyric Medeiros*
  10. TEAM MADNESS = Maya Nakasone / Kalena Montgomery / Kourtney Murakami / Abby Oh
  11. TEAM ?? = Lauryn Patrizio / Ashley Caro / Starr Sergent / Izzy Sakoda
  12. TEAM IDK = Jessica Ostrov / Julia Ostrov / Shelby Capllonch / Gracie Wee
  13. LAWN MOWERS = Brianne Hoggan / Ashley Chun / Alexa Chong / Hannah Hiraki
  14. TEAM ?? = Janae Niutupuivaha* / Eden Uyehara* / Jarvel Lessary* / Aja Tapusoa*
  15. I MUA!! = Hi'ilei Hanohano / Teani DeFries / Carlee Cannella / Bryanne Soares
  16. SPIKETACULAR = Keonilei Akana / Lexis Akeo / Elena Oglivie / Lauren Asato

12U BOYS

  1. OCC BLUE = Aidan Rigg / Kala Romanowski / Kekai Romanowski / Kahale Winchester*
  2. OCC WHITE = Max Pflueger / Patrick McInerny* / Temoana Reynolds / Ikaika Van Dyke
  3. OCC RED = Noa Haine* / Riley Haine* / Hobey Moss / Lars Andersen

 

12U GIRLS

  1. PONO POWER = Harlow Thomas / Megan Nishimura / Anela Ramos* / Kelsy Takushi-Koverman
  2. S*M*A*S*H = Rebecca Sakoda / Kristen Chun / Mokihana Tufono / Jordan Bardouche*
  3. OUTRIGGER GIRLS = Teja Laird / Maya Wilner* / Nanea Philpotts / Kela Totherow

 

* PLEASE COMPLETE THE FORM BELOW AND TURN IN AT CHECK-IN

2014 INDIVIDUAL MEMBERSHIP FORM-GENERIC
2014 Individual Member Form BEACH generi[...]
Microsoft Word document [115.0 KB]