AMERICAN BEACH TOUR

The American Beach Tour is a series of USAV sanctioned beach tournaments produced by the Regional Volleyball Associations (RVAs) in the USA.  Participants must be current USAV members.  

 

Winners of each tournament will be awarded bids to compete in the Amercian Beach Tour Championships scheduled July 26-28 at Hickory Point Beach in Tavares, FL.

 

Please click HERE or the ABT logo above to be directed to the website for more information about the tour schedule, bid winners, rankings, and the 2017 American Beach Tour Championships.

 

QUALIFYING BID TOURNAMENTS

Sunday - March 19, 2017

Sunday - April 9, 2017

Saturday - May 20, 2017

Saturday - June 3, 2017

 

ABT JUNIOR PLAYER AGE DEFINITIONS

18 and Under Division:  Players who were born on or after September 1, 1998

17 and Under Division:  Players who were born on or after September 1, 1999

16 and Under Division:  Players who were born on or after September 1, 2000

15 and Under Division:  Players who were born on or after September 1, 2001

14 and Under Division:  Players who were born on or after September 1, 2002

13 and Under Division:  Players who were born on or after September 1, 2003

12 and Under Division:  Players who were born on or after September 1, 2004

11 and Under Division:  Players who were born on or after September 1, 2005

10 and Under Division:  Players who were born on or after September 1, 2006

9 and Under Division:  Players who were born on or after September 1, 2007

ALOHA REGION ABT BID WINNERS

UPDATED 04/09/17

 

GIRLS 12U

  • CAITLIN WONG
  • DILAN CHOCK-MAKIYA

 

GIRLS 14U

  • ALYSSA MURAOKA
  • CHRISTIAN CRISTOBAL
  • HAYLIE MARUMOTO
  • HIE LOUI
  • JORDAN BARDOUCHE
  • JORDYN-KELLI HAYASHI
  • SAMANTHA OKANO
  • TAYLI IKENAGA

GIRLS 16U

  • ANGELENE-TORI KEKOOLANI
  • ANUHEA KAOHI
  • CARLEE CANNELLA
  • CECILIA FENTON
  • KAILEY SUEZAKI
  • KALENA KEAUNUI
  • KYLIE WOLFF
  • LINDSEY ADOLPHO
  • MARAH KOMAE
  • MOANA TO'OTO'O

GIRLS 18U

  • ALEEYAH GALDEIRA
  • JHENNA GABRIEL
  • JORDAN NICHOLS
  • KAMALEIKUHALIA KRUG
  • KELII ARIA MCCOMBER
  • MAPUHOLA SEKONA
  • PERI GREEN
  • SAVANA GREENE

BOYS 12U

  • KANALU AKANA
  • ELIJAH SMITH

BOYS 16U

  • CRUSE AEA
  • KEAUKAIOKAIWI THOMPSON
  • LARS ANDERSEN
  • NOA HAINE
  • RILEY HAINE
  • XANDER PINK

BOYS 18U

  • BRANDON RABANG
  • DENZYALE-JORDAN SAMUELU
  • ROGER CHEN
  • SAMUEL PALOMPO
  • SILA FUIAVA
  • TROY SPACEK