THE ZIPPY'S 4TH ANNUAL HAWAI'I PREP BEACH VOLLEYBALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

NOVEMBER 19 & 20, 2016

VARSITY BOYS DOUBLES - 1ST PLACE WINNERS JAMESON MCKIBBIN / RYAN WILCOX (PUNAHOU)

VARSITY BOYS DOUBLES - 2ND PLACE WINNERS RYAN HONG / SHEA SUZUMOTO (PUNAHOU)

VARSITY GIRLS DOUBLES - 1ST PLACE WINNERS JESSICA AKIONA / PERI GREEN (LA PIETRA)

VARSITY GIRLS DOUBLES - 2ND PLACE WINNERS SAVANA GREENE / TEIANA CATALDO (PUNAHOU)

JR VARSITY BOYS DOUBLES - 1ST PLACE WINNERS JOSIAH KAAA / MATTHEW SAFFERY (KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALAMA) AND 2ND PLACE WINNERS DAVIS LAU / KAWAI HONG (PUNAHOU)

JR VARSITY GIRLS DOUBLES - 1ST PLACE WINNERS LEINAALA ELWIN / VANESSA COLLING (ROOSEVELT) AND 2ND PLACE WINNERS CHLOE AKIONA-BANNAN / MAKANA ELENEKI (KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALAMA)

FINAL RESULTS

 

VARSITY BOYS DOUBLES

     1.  Jameson McKibbin / Ryan Wilcox (PUNAHOU)

     2.  Shea Suzumoto / Ryan Hong (PUNAHOU)

     3.  Alaka'i Todd / Kanai Akana (PUNAHOU)

     4.  Zackary Miyamoto / Bhrycen Asuncion (MOANALUA)

     5.  Hinano Long / Austin Peters (KAMEHAMEHA-MAUI)

     6.  Kawai Hong / Davis Lau (PUNAHOU)

     7.  Christian Harvey / Brayden Batungbacal (MOANALUA)

     8.  Ian Roth / Ashton Kubo (SEABURY HALL)

     9.  Matthew Saffery / Josiah Kaaa (KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALAMA)

   10.  Zachary Chaikin / Gharin Pautz (HAWAII PREPATORY ACADEMY)

   11.  Destin Takenaka-Amodo / Chad Bolte (MARYKNOLL)

   12.  Cole Hogland / Hugh Hogland (IOLANI)

 

VARSITY GIRLS DOUBLES

     1.  Peri Green / Jessica Akiona (LA PIETRA)

     2.  Savana Greene / Teiana Cataldo (PUNAHOU)

     3.  Sierra Gallagher / Kayla Afoa (KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALAMA)

     4.  Jhenna Gabriel / Chantel Montayre (MARYKNOLL)

     5.  Mapuahola Sekona / Jojo Ishida (MID PACIFIC)

     6.  British Dawson / Camryn Kaina (UNIVERSITY LAB)

     7.  Izabella Sakoda / Kristen McDaniel (IOLANI)

     8.  Nia Resonable / Hope Carter (MILILANI)

     9.  Aris McComber / Paige Hilliard (PUNAHOU)

   10.  Saige Ka'aha'aina-Torres / Elena Oglivie (IOLANI)

   11.  Shaina Uyechi / Chandler Cowell (KING KEKAULIKE)

   12.  Kahua Tilton / Kahea Aea (KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALAMA)

   13.  Emma Jenny / Kyra Hanawahine (KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALAMA)

   14.  Alexis Klimpl / Kala'i Irvine (KALAHEO)

   15.  Emily Dulaney / Hula Crisostomo (MOANALUA)

   16.  Kelsea McGinn / Michelle McGinn (MARYKNOLL)

   17.  Jordyn Nichols / Paris Oliveira (KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALAMA)

   18.  Tate Lutu / Shayla Santos (SACRED HEARTS)

   19.  Kailey Young / Nanea Lum (HAWAII BAPTIST ACADEMY)

   20.  Shannen Sakai / Iwalani Teixeira (PEARL CITY)

   21.  Moana To'oto'o / Rhyenne Filisi (MARYKNOLL)

   22.  Ryanne Burnett / Chasry Lum-King (SACRED HEARTS)

   23.  Gemma Palleschi / Madison Lee (HAWAII PREPATORY ACADEMY)

   24.  Kallie Langford / Hannah Tavares (HAWAII BAPTIST ACADEMY)

 

JUNIOR VARISTY BOYS DOUBLES

     1.  Matthew Saffery / Josiah Kaaa (KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALAMA)

     2.  Kawai Hong / Davis Lau (PUNAHOU)

 

JUNIOR VARISTY GIRLS DOUBLES

     1.  Leinaala Elwin / Vanessa Colling (ROOSEVELT)

     2.  Chloe Akiona-Bannan / Makana Eleneki (KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALAMA)

     3.  Carlee Cannella / Bryanne Soares (KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALAMA)

     4.  Lindsey Adolpho / Tiari Hookano (CASTLE)

     5.  Amy Russell / Sevilla Leuteneker (SEABURY HALL)

     5.  Angeline-Tori Kekoolani / Shyla Sato (MID PACIFIC)

     5.  Chevelle Wagner-Chun / Jahnay Jardine (WAIANAE)

     5.  Alyssa Curtis / Teana Adams-Kaonohi (PUNAHOU)

     9.  Jordan Skief / Lauryn Patrizio (CAMPBELL)

     9.  Elsa Radovan / Cecilia Fenton (DAMIEN)

     9.  Brynn Denis / Siena Decambra (KALAHEO)