2015 HAWAII PREP VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

NOVEMBER 21-22, 2015

QUEEN'S BEACH - WAIKIKI

TOURNAMENT RESULTS

Varsity Boys Doubles Winners - 1st Place Ryan Wilcox / Jameson McKibbin (PUNAHOU) and 2nd Place Kanai Akana / DJ McInerny (PUNAHOU)
Varsity Girls Doubles Winners - 1st Place Jessica Akiona / Peri Green (LA PIETRA) and 2nd Place Savana Greene / Aria McComber (PUNAHOU)
Jr. Varsity Boys Doubles Winners - 1st Place Davis Lau / Shea Suzumoto (PUNAHOU) and 2nd Place Matthew Saffery / Kawika Simon (KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALAMA)
Jr. Varsity Girls Doubles Winners - 1st Place Hula Crisostomo / Emily Dulaney (MOANALUA) and 2nd Place Shyla Sato and Angelene-Tori Kekoolani (MID-PACIFIC)

VARSITY BOYS DOUBLES

  1. Ryan Wilcox / Jameson McKibbin (PUNAHOU)
  2. Kanai Akana / DJ McInerny (PUNAHOU)
  3. Kelsey Yogi / Wil Stanley (PUNAHOU)
  4. Chase Carter / Avery Enriques (KAMEHAMEHA-HAWAII)
  5. Aiden Velasco / Kanalu DeMello (MARYKNOLL)
  6. Ryan Hong / Race Agcaoili (PUNAHOU)
  7. Zavier Lieb / Kamalu Kaaa (MILILANI)
  8. Rohan Watumull / Sam Bradley (PUNAHOU)
  9. Seth Daniels / Skylar Capllonch (DAMIEN)
  10. Noah Rohozinski / Rhoneil Bryan Tabajura (MAUI HIGH)
  11. Zachary Miyamoto / Brayden Batungbacal (MOANALUA)
  12. Pukana Vincent / Addision Enriques (KAMEHAMEHA-HAWAII)
  13. Travez Saizon / Blaine Ohama (CASTLE)
  14. Charles Fox / Matthew Cortez (UNIVERSITY LAB)
  15. Henry Trinh / Roger Chen (MCKINLEY)
  16. Hezekiah Agiga / Jayden Tanaba (WAIANAE)

VARSITY GIRLS DOUBLES

  1. Peri Green / Jessica Akinoa (LA PIETRA)
  2. Savana Greene / Aria McComber (PUNAHOU)
  3. Shayla Hoeft / Amy Ozee (SEABURY)
  4. Lillie Klemmer / Brandi Markwith (PUNAHOU)
  5. Lauren Condon / Kahua Tilton (KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALAMA)
  6. Mapuhola Sekona / Jojo Ishida (MID PACIFIC)
  7. Emma Jenny / Kyra Hanawahine (KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALAMA)
  8. Saige Kahaaina-Torres / Naya Dong (IOLANI)
  9. Emma Pilotin / Erica Pilotin (SEABURY)
  10. McKenna Ventura / Rashai Kailiwai (KONAWAENA)
  11. Ashley Pawlak / Hope Carter (MILILANI)
  12. Kailey Young / Nanea Lum (HAWAII BAPTIST ACADEMY)
  13. Gabi Lau / Taira Kaawaloa (UNIVERSITY LAB)
  14. Shaina Uyechi / Aliah Ayau (KAMEHAMEHA-MAUI)
  15. Nicole Hada / Kaitlin Allen (PUNAHOU)
  16. Shayla Santos / Tate Lutu (SACRED HEARTS)
  17. Isabelle Bauer / Sheena Yoshioka (PUNAHOU)
  18. Jayla Decambra / Alexis Klimpl (KALAHEO)
  19. Delcie Williams / Keila Fuatagavi-Sale (KAILUA)
  20. Taryn Mau / Nohea Ornellas (UNIVERSITY LAB)
  21. Kamalu Makekau-Whittaker / Kiani Troy (KAMEHAMEHA-HAWAII)
  22. Ryanne Burnett / Casry Lum King (SACRED HEARTS)
  23. Mariah Ah Toon-Apilando / Kayla Akiona (CASTLE)
  24. Kayla Valdez / Hailee Paulos (MARYKNOLL)

JR. VARSITY BOYS DOUBLES

  1. Davis Lau / Shea Suzumoto (PUNAHOU)
  2. Matthew Saffery / Kawika Simon (KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALAMA)
  3. Justin Manson / Alakai Todd (PUNAHOU)
  4. Anthony Mills / Shawn Kobayashi (MID PACIFIC)

JR. VARSITY GIRLS DOUBLES

       1.    Hula Crisostomo / Emily Dulaney (MOANALUA)

       2.    Shyla Sato / Angelene-Tori Kekoolani (MID PACIFIC)

       3.    Kylie Kalahiki / Lauren Asato (PUNAHOU)

       4.    Jordyn Nichols / Sierra Gallagher (KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALAMA)

       5.    Shelby Capllonch / Marissa Daligcon (DAMIEN)

       5.    Kaya Melchor / Jorie Lincoln (KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALAMA)

       7.    Maya Nakasone / Kalena Montgomery (HAWAII BAPTIST)

       7.    Michelle McGinn / Kode Viena (MARYKNOLL)

       9.    Isabel Bennet / Kiana Hyman (SEABURY)

       9.    Kiana Valdez / Nikki Saito (MARYKNOLL)

       9.    Chantel Montayre / Kiari Gier (MARYKNOLL)

       9.    Lindsey Adolpho / Melodee Schutte (CASTLE)

     13.  Malialani Kanaiaupuni Naff / Halle Hetzler (LE JARDIN)

     13.  Alissa Bautista / Mackenzie Fa'amausoli-Cacoulidis (SACRED HEARTS)

     13.  Brienna Nishimura / Kallie Langford (HAWAII BAPTIST)

     13.  Jordan Skief / Tyler Morales (CAMPBELL)