SUNDAY - OCTOBER 27 TOURNAMENT RESULTS

Boys Costume Contest Winners - LIFE GUARDS-Noa Kerner / DJ McInerny / Ethan Siegfried / Kana'i Akana
Girls Costume Contest Winners - ROCK STARS-Jordan Bardouche / Brooke Kimura / Mehana Leafchild / Kila Aisea
Boys 16U 4v4 Winners - 1st Place LIFE GUARDS-Noa Kerner / DJ McInerny / Ethan Siegfried / Kana'i Akana and 2nd Place HOTEL MONKEY POWERADE BALLZ - Braden Kimura / Kanalu DeMello / Eric Klemmer / Larson Tuileta
Girls 16U 4v4 Winners K-TOWN BANGAHS - Airica Hayasaka / Taylor Yoshikado / Jordan Ishida / Mapuhola Sekona and 2nd Place MINIONS - Nicolette Seina / Shanelle Lum / Ally Shiroma / Kaelyn Sato
Boys 14U 4v4 Winners - 1st Place THE GRAVE DIGGERS-Buddy Scott / Race Agcaoili / Justin Manson / Ryan Wilcox and 2nd Place 2x4 COED-Jon Stanley Jr. / Matthew Saffery / Aria McComber / Saige Kaahaaina-Torres
Girls 14U 4v4 Winners - 1st Place ARMY GIRLS-Sierra Gallagher / Kealani Ontai / Chantel Montayre / Jorie Lincoln and 2nd Place LADIES OF THE 80s - Maya Nakasone / Brie Nishimura / Naiya Fujikawa / Kaylie Akiona

U16 GIRLS

  1. MINIONS = Nicolette Seina / Shanelle Lum / Ally Shiroma / Kaelyn Sato 
  2. K-TOWN BANGAHS = Airica Hayasaka / Taylor Yoshikado / Jordan Ishida / Mapuhola Sekona

U16 BOYS

  1. KISS OUR ACE = Bhrycen Asundion / Douglas Finnegan / Peri Green / Diana Vares-Lum
  2. LIFE GUARDS - Noa Kerner / DJ McInerny / Ethan Siegfried / Kana'i Akana
  3. HOTEL MONKEY POWERADE BALLZ - Braden Kimura / Kanalu DeMello / Eric Klemmer / Larson Tuileta

 U14 GIRLS

  1. ARMY GIRLS = Sierra Gallagher / Kealani Ontai / Chantel Montayre / Jorie Lincoln 
  2. LADIES OF THE 80s = Maya Nakasone / Brie Nishimura / Naiya Fujikawa / Kaylie Akiona
  3. FANTASTIC 4 = Kylie Kalahiki / Kulani Santos / Lauren Asato / Aleeyah Galdeira
  4. CAT IN THE HAT = Natalie Piper / Arianna Lunow-Luke / Malialani Naff / Emma Humphreys
  5. CUTIE PATUTIES = Jordyn Nichols / Paris Oliveira / Saige Ogden / Nicole Naone
  6. THE KNOCKOUTS = Brittany Pasoquen / Sydney Aea / Jessica Akiona / Kylie Alos
  7. DA SUPER FRIENDS = Shelby Capllonch / Kalena Montgomery / Terina DeFries / Teani DeFries
  8. SERVING ACES = Tiana Thompson / Rebecca Sakoda / Elizabeth Savi'inaea / Madison Yim
  9. ROCK STARS = Jordan Bardouche / Brooke Kimura / Mehana Leafchild / Kila Aisea 
  10. POI POUNDERS = Izabella Sakoda / Kaira Wengler / La'i Yuen / Jayna Wescoatt

 U14 BOYS

  1. THE GRAVE DIGGERS = Buddy Scott / Race Acgaoili / Justin Manson / Ryan Wilcox 
  2. 2x4 COED = Jon Stanley Jr / Matthew Saffery / Aria McComber / Saige Kaahaaina-Torres