2014 HAWAII PREP VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

TOURNAMENT RESULTS

Girls Varsity Double Winners (GOLD DIVISION)-1st Place Peri Green / Savana Greene (LA PIETRA) and 2nd Place Teiana Cataldo / Brandee Markwith (PUNAHOU)
Girls Varsity Double Winners (SILVER DIVISION) - 1st Place Amy Ozee and Phoebe Fickbohm (SEABURY) and 2nd Place Syenna Masaki and Siani Yamaguchi (KALAHEO)
Boys Varsity Double Winners (GOLD DIVISION) - 1st Place Colton Cowell and Hunter Marrs and 2nd Place Emmett Enriques and Isaiah Laeha (KAMEHAMEHA-HAWAII)
Boys Varsity Double Winners (SILVER DIVISION) - 1st Place Noah Marasco-Ayau and Seyj Engleman (MOANALUA) and 2nd Place Bhrycen Asuncion and Cody Gushikuma (KALANI)
Girls JV Double Winners (GOLD DIVISION) - 1st Place Lexis Akeo and Keonilei Akana and 2nd Place Sierra Gallagher (KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALAMA) and Kealani Ontai (KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALAMA)
Girls JV Double Winners (SILVER DIVISION) - 1st Place Jorie Lincoln and Aleeyah Galdeira (KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALAMA) and 2nd Place Kylie Kalahiki and Lauren Asato (PUNAHOU)
Boys JV Double Winners - 1st Place Buddy Scott and Ryan Hong (PUNAHOU) and 2nd Place Jake Chouljian and Ryan Wilcox (PUNAHOU)

ACCEPTED TEAMS

 GIRLS VARSITY

  1. British Dawson / Camryn Kaina (UH LAB)
  2. Emree Sato / Emily Dulaney (MOANALUA)
  3. Teiana Cataldo / Brandee Markwith (PUNAHOU)
  4. Peri Green / Savana Greene (LA PIETRA)
  5. Lauren Condon / Kaila Lizama* (KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALAMA)
  6. Mehana Ma'a / Amalia Hilliard (PUNAHOU)
  7. Mapuhola Sekona / Jordan Ishida (MID PACIFIC)
  8. Hope Carter / Sarah LeGalley (MILILANI)
  9. Kristen Miguel / Kayla Magbaleta (MILILANI)
  10. Emma Jenny / Kyra Hanawahine (KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALAMA)
  11. Amy Ozee / Phoebe Fickbohm (SEABURY-MAUI)
  12. Lindsey Chun / Tiffany Chang (PUNAHOU)
  13. Saige Ka'aha'aina-Torres / Samantha Worley (IOLANI)
  14. Jayla DeCambra / Alexis Klimpl (KALAHEO)
  15. Danielle Brown* / Shaina Uyechi* (KAMEHAMEHA-MAUI)
  16. Mackenzie Leong / Anela Johnson (KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALAMA)
  17. Tate Lutu / Shayla-Ann Santos (SACRED HEARTS)
  18. Sydney Kealohi Hao / Marie Garcia (KAILUA)
  19. Cassandra Kaholokula / Chantelle Iloreta (MARYKNOLL)
  20. Syenna Masaki / Siani Yamaguchi (KALAHEO)
  21. Jojo Kruize / Joy Kurosawa (MOANALUA)
  22. Makena Janssen / Shayla Hoeft (SEABURY-MAUI)

BOYS VARSITY

  1. Justin Kam / Todd Gruebner (PUNAHOU)
  2. Bhrycen Asuncion / Cody Gushikuma (KALANI)
  3. Kelsey Yogi / Wil Stanley (PUNAHOU)
  4. Garrison Gabriel* / Karson Cruz* (MOANALUA)
  5. Austin Matautia / Brayden Batungbacal (MOANALUA)
  6. Aiden Velasco / Baron Kimura (MARYKNOLL)
  7. Noah Marasco-Ayau / Seyj Engleman* (MOANALUA)
  8. Colton Cowell / Hunters Marrs (KING KEKAULIKE)
  9. Addie Enriques* / Avery Enriques* (KAMEHAMEHA-HAWAII)
  10. Emmett Enriques / Isaiah Laeha (KAMEHAMEHA-HAWAII)
  11. Samuel Bradley / Diego Garcia (PUNAHOU)
  12. Travis Baguio / Eduardo Zabanal Jr. (MARYKNOLL)

GIRLS JV

  1. Sierra Gallagher / Kealani Ontai (KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALAMA)
  2. Brienna Nishimura / Naiya Fujikawa (HAWAII BAPTIST)
  3. Kylie Kalahiki / Lauren Asato (PUNAHOU)
  4. Cybelle Murakami / Tate Cadang (MOANALUA)
  5. Jorie Lincoln / Aleeyah Galdeira* (KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALAMA)
  6. Kelii Aria McComber / Isabelle Bauer (PUNAHOU)
  7. Julia Ostrov / Jessica Ostrov (MILILANI)
  8. Michelle McGinn / Kodee Viena (MARYKNOLL)
  9. Chantel Montayre / Kiari Gier (MARYKNOLL)
  10. Maya Nakasone / Kalena Montgomery (HAWAII BAPTIST)
  11. Lexis Akeo / Keonilei Akana (KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALAMA)
  12. Makana Eleneki* / Chloe Akiona-Bannan (KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALAMA)
  13. Jordyn Nichols / Hikialani Kaohelaulii* (KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALAMA)
  14. Izzy Sakoda / Nikki Shimao (IOLANI)

BOYS JV

  1. Jameson McKibbin / Shea Suzumoto (PUNAHOU)
  2. Buddy Scott / Ryan Hong (PUNAHOU)
  3. Destin Takenaka-Amodo / Chord Medeiros* (MARYKNOLL)
  4. Jake Chouljian / Ryan Wilcox (PUNAHOU)
  5. Race Agcaoili / Matthew Saffery (KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALAMA)