SATURDAY - MARCH 24 TOURNAMENT RESULTS

Girls 18U Doubles Winners-1st Place Clare Anderson / Kelly Matthews and 2nd Place Mackenzie Feldman / Hannah Rooks
16U Boys Doubles Winners-1st Place Todd Gruebner / Ethan Lewis and 2nd Place Austin Matautia / Kela Enos
Girls 16U Doubles Winners-1st Place Lindsey Chun / Reyna Ash and 2nd Place Kealohi Wong / Anela Apo
14U Boys Doubles Winners-1st Place Braden Kimura / Christian Harvey and 2nd Place Matthew Saffery Jr. / Jon Stanley
14U Girls Doubles Winners-1st Place Hope Carter / Alaina Pilanca and 2nd Place Destyni Grace / Erin Fujitani
12U Girls Doubles Winners-1st Place Kahua Tilton / Shelby Capllonch and Hi'ilei Hanohano / Jordyn Nichols

 

BOYS 16U DOUBLES

  • Diego Garcia / Akahi Troske 
  • Kelsey Yogi / Wil Stanley
  • Austin Matautia / Kela Enos
  • Todd Gruebner / Ethan Lewis

BOYS 14U DOUBLES

  • Hookela Hanohano / Brayden Batungbacal
  • Braden Kimura / Christian Harvey
  • Baron Kimura / Kanalu Demello 
  • Charles Efhan / Dru Pang
  • Matthew Saffery Jr. / Jon Stanley
  • Matthew Cortez / Nathan Yung
  • Charity Lopes / Bhrycen Asuncion

GIRLS 18U DOUBLES

  • Clare Anderson / Kelly Matthews
  • Mackenzie Feldman / Hannah Rooks
  • Brandee Markwith / Loxley Keala
  • Natashya Enos / Beth Muhlenkamp (Keystone)

GIRLS 16U DOUBLES

  • Tahiti Beaupre / Lauren Condon 
  • Tiare Mele Godinet / Kyiah Mason
  • Nikki Lum / Chastyn Cabatu
  • Malia Gacutan / Cassandra Kaholokula
  • Lindsey Chun / Reyna Ash
  • Kylee Yoshikawa / Rachel Murai
  • Megan Ching / Tia Jamile
  • Kealohi Wong / Anela Apo
  • Emily Sunada / Morgan Spencer

GIRLS 14U DOUBLES

  • Chantel Montayre / Jorie Lincoln
  • Shannen Sakai / Lena Stevens
  • Kaelyn "Kiki" Sato / Jessica Akiona
  • Daniella Miranda-Johnson / Terina Defries
  • Noelle Karpowicz / Sheena Yoshioka
  • Krysta Altenhof / Amy Muhlenkamp (Keystone)
  • Hope Carter / Alaina Pilanca
  • Destyni Grace / Erin Fujitani
  • Lauren Sunada / Taryn Mau

GIRLS 12U DOUBLES

  • Kahua Tilton / Shelby Capllonch
  • Kiana Andrade / Melody Shulte
  • Kalena Montgomery / Teani Defries
  • Hi'ilei Hanohano / Jordyn Nichols
  • Makena Kane / Kara Vidad
  • Anuhea Kaohi / Kehaulani Kaholokula