2013 Hawaii State Sand Volleyball Prep Championships

November 22-24, 2013

TOURNAMENT RESULTS

Boys Varsity Double Winners-1st Place Skylan Engleman / Austin Amian (MOANALUA) and 2nd Place Pono Kaaa / Michael Luna (PUNAHOU)
Girls Varsity Double Winners-1st Place Teiana Cataldo / Brandee Markwith (PUNAHOU) and 2nd Place Clare Anderson / Kelly Matthews (PUNAHOU)
Boys JV Doubles Winners-1st Place Shea Suzumoto / Jameson McKibbin (PUNAHOU) and 2nd Place Ryan Wilcox / Jake Chouljian (PUNAHOU)
Girls JV Doubles Winners-1st Place Emma Jenny / Kyra Hanawahine (KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALAMA) and Kaelyn Sato / Nikki Seina (MOANALUA)

BOYS VARSITY

  1. Wil Stanley / Kelsey Yogi (PUNAHOU) 
  2. Austin Matautia / Brayden Batungbacal (MOANALUA)
  3. Todd Gruebner / Ethan Lewis (PUNAHOU)
  4. Rohan Watumull / Sam Bradley (PUNAHOU)
  5. Skylan Engleman / Austin Amian (MOANALUA)
  6. Victor Zamudio / Dustin Carrier (MOANALUA)
  7. Aidenlee Velasco / Jonathan Sarol (MAUI HIGH)
  8. Michael Luna / Pono Kaaa (PUNAHOU)
  9. James Cabajar / Mark Castillo (MAUI HIGH)
  10. Allen Lat / Chris Gumboc (MAUI HIGH)
  11. Bendel Garcia / Yashio Tawoj (MAUI HIGH)
  12. Patrick Pascual / Nathan Baluyot (DAMIEN)

GIRLS VARSITY 

  1. Mackenzie Feldman / McKenna Granato (PUNAHOU)
  2. Tahiti Beaupre / Reyna Ash (KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALAMA)
  3. Peri Green / Jasmine Schuman (LA PIETRA)
  4. Anna Uhr / Hoakalei Dawson (IOLANI)
  5. Sierra Buscher / Morgan Spencer (IOLANI)
  6. Clare Anderson / Kelly Matthews (PUNAHOU)
  7. Lindsey Chun / Tiffany Chang (PUNAHOU)
  8. Teiana Cataldo / Brandee Markwith (PUNAHOU)
  9. Amy Ozee / Emma Pilotin (SEABURY-MAUI)
  10. Gabby Cordoba / Milan Yasso (BALDWIN-MAUI)
  11. Danielle Brown / Patti Batoon (KAMEHAMEHA-MAUI)
  12. Taryn Shaw / Niki Shaw (SEABURY-MAUI)
  13. Jay Kapowai / Sarah Legalley (MILILANI)
  14. Cienna Pilotin / Tatiana Takara (MAUI HIGH)
  15. Kealohi Hao / Malia Luis-Mateo (ST. FRANCIS)
  16. Remo Gaogao / Hana Lishman (PUNAHOU)
  17. Tiyana Hallums / Taylor Takeda (KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALAMA)
  18. Keila Fuatagavi-Sale / Keala Kaio-Perez (KAILUA)
  19. Reilly Killeen / Bailey Choy (IOLANI)
  20. Adora Anae / Talia Brown (KAHUKU)
  21. Marina Adolpho / Jojo Kruize (MOANALUA)
  22. Kamalani Akeo / Faith Maafala (KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALAMA)
  23. Taylor Yoshikado / Kamaile Labatad (KALANI)

BOYS JV

  1. Matthew Saffery / Race Agcaoili (KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALAMA) 
  2. Shea Suzumoto / Jake Chouljian (PUNAHOU)
  3. Alex (Stephen) Wallen / Jacob Isaia (IOLANI)
  4. Ethan Siegfried / Noa Kerner (PUNAHOU)
  5. Ryan Wilcox / Jake Choulijan (PUNAHOU)
  6. Christian Harvey / Kaimi Haas (MID-PAC INSTITUTE)
  7. Ethan Wescoatt / Trevor Tamura (IOLANI)
  8. DJ McInerny / Ryan Hong (PUNAHOU)

GIRLS JV

  1. Kyra Hanawahine / Emma Jenny (KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALAMA)
  2. ShaRae Niu / Carey Williams (KAHUKU)
  3. British Dawson / Taira Kaawaloa (UNIVERSITY LAB)
  4. Savana Greene / Aria McComber (LA PIETRA)
  5. Taryn Mau / Camryn Kaina (UNIVERSITY LAB)
  6. Sachi Williams / ShaLi Niu (KAHUKU)
  7. Mapuhola Sekona / Jordan Ishida (MID-PAC INSTITUTE)
  8. Kaelyn Sato / Nikki Seina (MOANALUA)
  9. Aleeya Galdeira / Sierra Gallagher (KAMEHAMEHA)
  10. Paige Hilliard / Miliama Malohi (PUNAHOU)
  11. Lexis Akeo / Kaya Melchor (KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALAMA)
  12. Sammie Worley / Saige Kaahaaina Torres (IOLANI)