2013 DUKE KAHANAMOKU SAND VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS TOURNAMENT RESULTS

SUNDAY - AUGUST 25, 2013

Girls 18U/16U Doubles Winners - 1st Place Teiana Cataldo / Mackenzie Feldman and 2nd Place Lindsey Chun / Reyna Ash
Girls 14U Doubles Winners - 1st Place Kelli Barry / Lindsey Sparks and 2nd Place Kailey Young / Emma Jenny
Girls 12U Doubles Winners - 1st Place Leiana Leong / Emily Dulaney and 2nd Place Makena Tongg-Woodall / Kristen McDaniel
Boys 18U Doubles Winners - 1st Place Skylan Engleman / Victor Zamudio and 2nd Place JB Kam / Pono Kaaa
Boys 16U Doubles Winners - 1st Place Wil Stanley / Todd Gruebner and Kelsey Yogi / Alec Henderson
Boys 14U Doubles Winners - 1st Place Ethan Siegfried / Noa Kerner and Ryan Wilcox / Jameson McKibbin
Boys 12U Doubles Winners - 1st Place Patrick McInerny / Kaina Alvarez and 2nd Place Jason Palafox / Kolton Soon

GIRLS DOUBLES 18U

  1. Ariana Sattler / Peri Green
  2. Elizabeth Burtness / Kelli McGhiey
  3. Teiana Cataldo / Mackenzie Feldman

GIRLS DOUBLES 16U

  1. Sierra Buscher / Morgan Spencer
  2. Tiffany Chang / Kellie Hirotsu
  3. Mehana Ma'a / Emily Sunada
  4. Lindsey Chun / Reyna Ash
  5. Kanani Kato / Halia Hogan
  6. Sachi Arakawa / Sunny Rosario
  7. Kyra Hanawahine  Kaitlin Allen
  8. Taylor Yoshikado / Jayla DeCambra
  9. Carli Talbot / Sammie Worley

GIRLS DOUBLES 14U

  1. Mackenzie Ozoa / Shelby Capplonch
  2. Hope Carter / Emree Sato
  3. Kelii Aria McComber / Saige Kaahaaina-Torres
  4. Paige Hilliard / Shannon Kerner
  5. Savana Greene / Hula Crisostomo
  6. British Dawson / Averi Salvador
  7. Kailey Young / Emma Jenny
  8. Healani Goo / Kaelyn Sato
  9. Samantha Uyehara / Nikki Matsuoka
  10. Pi'ikea Clemens / Kenzie Leong
  11. Kealoha Scullion / Lauren Sunada
  12. Kelli Barry / Lindsey Sparks
  13. Elle Uyeda / Sunny Kane
  14. Kulani Santos / Ka'ohu Kane
  15. Terri Takita-Robins / Sydney Kahealani Aea
  16. Kamalei Simon / Kiara Moffitt
  17. Terina Defries / Maya Enos

GIRLS DOUBLES 12U

  1. Kylie Kalahiki / Aleeyah Galdeira 
  2. Jessica Ostrov / Julia Ostrov
  3. Brieanne Nishimura / Maya Nakasone
  4. Makena Kane / Melodee Schulte
  5. Anna Nichols / Elle Foehr
  6. Makena Tongg-Woodall / Kristen McDaniel
  7. Gracie Wee / Maluhia Ma'a
  8. Halle Hetzler / Jaeci Martin
  9. Janae Nakamura / Ailsie Nakamura
  10. Alyssa Curtis / Aaliyah Iwamoto
  11. Leiana Leong / Emily Dulaney
  12. Jolei Akima / Malie McClure


BOYS DOUBLES 18U

  1. Patrick Pascual / Nathaniel Baluyot 
  2. JB Kam / Pono Kaaa
  3. Skylan Engleman / Victor Zamudio

BOYS DOUBLES 16U

  1. Kelsey Yogi / Alec Henderson 
  2. Wil Stanley / Todd Gruebner
  3. Nicolas Caballes / Austin Matautia
  4. Caleb Fisher / Kainoa Peterson
  5. Seyj Engleman / Nainoa Barlan
  6. Jacob Bartholow / Collin Wheatley

BOYS DOUBLES 14U

  1. DJ McInerny / Kana'i Akana
  2. Ryan Wilcox / Jameson McKibbin
  3. Alakai Todd / Shea Suzumoto
  4. Ethan Siegfried / Noa Kerner
  5. Buddy Scott / Parker Van Dyke
  6. Brandon Rabang / Makana Dang
  7. Braden Kimura / Christian Harvey
  8. Matthew Cortez / Zachary Miyamoto
  9. Davis Lau / Cole Pender
  10. Kanalu DeMello / Baron Kimura
  11. Skyler Capllonch / Travis Hauki
  12. Kamalu Goo / Race Agcaoili
  13. Kaimi Haas / Matthew Sun
  14. Jon Stanley / Matthew Saffery
  15. Bryce Meichtry / Jake Chouljian
  16. Dru Pang / Jonathan Kishaba
  17. Hookela Hanohano / Brayden Batungbacal
  18. Noa Kam / Joshiah Kaaa
  19. Douglas Finnegan / Christian Gum
  20. Charles Efhan / Ryan Nakashima
  21. Kylan Tomita / Lanakila Sturm
  22. Eric Klemmer / Larson Tuileta

BOYS DOUBLES 12U

  1. Ikaika Van Dyke / Max Pflueger
  2. Patrick McInerny / Kaina Alvarez
  3. Aidan Rigg / Aidan Tune
  4. Jason Palafox / Kolton Soon
  5. Riley Haine / Noa Haine
  6. Bryce Kim / Hobey Moss