2013 ALOHA REGION HP BEACH DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIER - MAY 26 AND JUNE 2, 2013

RESULTS FROM THE 2013 ALOHA REGION HP BEACH TOURNAMENT

Congratulations to the winners of the 2013 Aloha Region HP Beach Qualifier Tournament held at Queen's Sandbox on Sunday, May 26th and Sunday, June 2nd.  the top team qualified for a region spot in the 2013 USA Volleyball HP Beach Championships scheduled for July 17-21 in Hermosa Beach, CA.  These teams qualify to represent the Aloha Region in this prestigious junior beach event.

June 2, 2013 Results

Congratulations to the winners of the 2013 Aloha Region HP Beach Girls Youth U19 Division (Born 1995 and 1996)

  • 1st Place = Kamalani Akeo / Mariah Rigg (QUALIFIED)
  • 2nd Place = Hoakalei Dawson / Marina Adolpho


Congratulations to the winners of the 2013 Aloha Region HP Beach Girls Select U17 Division (Born 1997 and 1998)

  • 1st Place = Teiana Cataldo / Brandee Markwith (QUALIFIED)
  • 2nd Place = Lindsey Chun / Reyna Ash

Congratulations to the winners of the 2013 Aloha Region HP Beach Boys Select U17 Division (Born 1997 and 1998)

  • 1st Place = Ryan Nakashima / Matthew Cortez (QUALIFIED)

Congratulations to the winners of the 2013 Aloha Region HP Beach Girls Future Select U15 Division (Born 1999 through 2001)

  • 1st Place = Hope Carter / Amalia "Paige" Hilliard (QUALIFIED)
  • 2nd Place = Kyra Hanawahine / Mehana Maa

Congratulations to the winners of the 2013 Aloha Region HP Beach Boys Future Select U15 Division (Born 1999 through 2001)

  • 1st Place = Dru Pang / Jonathan Kishaba (QUALIFIED)
  • 2nd Place = Larson Tuileta / Eric Klemmer

JUNE 2, 2013 PARTICIPANTS

 

GIRLS YOUTH U19 DIVISION

  • Reilly Killeen / Tiyana Hallums
  • Hoakalei Dawson / Marina Adolpho
  • Kamalani Akeo / Mariah Rigg

GIRLS SELECT U17 DIVISION

  • Teiana Cataldo / Brandee Markwith
  • Kaitlin Allen / British Dawson
  • Ashley Montayre / Julia Rodriguez
  • Samantha Worley / Ana Olglivie
  • Lindsey Chun / Reyna Ash

BOYS SELECT U17 DIVISION

  • Ryan Nakashima / Matthew Cortez

GIRLS FUTURE SELECT U15 DIVISION

  • Cassidy Witten / Kaui Keolanui
  • Kahua Tilton / Shelby Capllonch
  • Savana Greene / Haahula Crisostomo
  • Kyra Hanawahine / Mehana Maa
  • Kiai Gier / Jhenna Gabriel
  • Miliama Malohi / Kallie Langford
  • Hope Carter / Amalia "Paige" Hilliard
  • Lauren Sunada / Kapri Tulang-DeSilva
  • Aria Kelii McComber / Saige Kaahaaina-Torres

BOYS FUTURE SELECT U15 DIVISION

  • Dru Pang / Jonathan Kishaba
  • Larson Tuileta / Eric Klemmer

May 26, 2013 Results

Congratulations to the winners of the 2013 Aloha Region HP Beach Girls Junior U21 Division (Born 1993 and 1994)

  • 1st Place = Hannah Rooks / Loxley Keala (QUALIFIED)

Congratulations to the winners of the 2013 Aloha Region HP Beach Girls Youth U19 Division (Born 1995 and 1996)

  • 1st Place = Mackenzie Feldman / Clare Anderson (QUALIFIED)
  • 2nd Place = Alyssa Basdavanos / Marina Adolpho

Congratulations to the winners of the 2013 Aloha Region HP Beach Girls Select U17 Division (Born 1997 and 1998)

  • 1st Place = Tiffany Chang / Lindsey Chun (QUALIFIED)
  • 2nd Place = Tahiti Beaupre / Lauren Condon

Congratulations to the winners of the 2013 Aloha Region HP Beach Girls Future Select U15 Division (Born 1999 through 2001)

  • 1st Place = British Dawson / Averi Salvador (QUALIFIED)
  • 2nd Place = Kailey Young / Emma Jenny

Congratulations to the winners of the 2013 Aloha Region HP Beach Boys Future Select U15 Division (Born 1999 through 2001)

  • 1st Place = Nathan Yung / Kanalu DeMello (QUALIFIED)
  • 2nd Place = Dru Pang / Charles Efhan

MAY 26, 2013 PARTICIPANTS

 

GIRLS JUNIOR U21 DIVISION

  • Hannah Rooks / Loxley Keala

GIRLS YOUTH U19 DIVISION

  • Mackenzie Feldman / Clare Anderson
  • Alyssa Basdavanos / Marina Adolpho
  • Damie Hirai / Daisge Smith

GIRLS SELECT U17 DIVISION

  • Kaitlin Allen / Lexxie Enos
  • Tiffany Chang / Lindsey Chun
  • Chynna Kahoonei / Kahili Liu
  • Tahiti Beaupre / Lauren Condon
  • Matthew Saffery / Seaneen Tilton Pickard
  • Samantha Worley / Ana Oglivie
  • Nohea Ornellas / Shayla-Ann Santos

GIRLS FUTURE SELECT U15 DIVISION

  • Kelli Aria McComber / Saige Kaahaaina-Torres
  • Hope Carter / Paige Hilliard
  • Kapri Tulang-DeSilva / Hula Crisostomo
  • Kailey Young / Emma Jenny
  • Erin Fujitani / Destyni Grace
  • British Dawson / Averi Salvador

BOYS FUTURE SELECT U15 DIVISION

  • Dru Pang / Charles Efhan
  • Nathan Yung / Kanalu Demello