2018 USAV High Performance Championships

The 2018 USA Volleyball High Performance Championships is scheduled for July 24-28, 2018 at the Cox Business Center in Tulsa, OK.

 

Click HERE for the 2018 USAV High Performance Championship announcement.

 

Click HERE for more information and details about the 2018 USAV High Performance Championships. 

 

COMPETITION:  We may be able to field 2 boys team and 2 girls team, dependent on the tryout results and commitment.

 

TRAVEL DATES:  July 20-29, 2018 (TENTATIVE)

 

APPROXIMATE TRAVEL COSTS:  $800 + airfare + meal allowance

 

ELIGIBILITY:  Athletes must be current USAV Aloha Region members to play on these teams.

 

AES WEBSITE:

Click HERE to go directly to the HP Championships AES schedule/results.

 

ALOHA REGION HP TEAMS PHOTO ALBUM

Click HERE for team photos as they journey through the 2018 PATH TO THE USA VOLLEYBALL HIGH PERFORMANCE CHAMPIONSHIPS.

 

ALOHA REGION HP TEAMS FACEBOOK VIDEOS

Click HERE to view videos rom the 2018 USA Volleyball High Performance Championships.

 

2018 ALOHA REGION FINAL TEAM ROSTERS

BOYS INTERNATIONAL YOUTH TEAM

  1. Cole Hogland (Outrigger CC)
  2. Jack Deuchar (Spike and Serve VC)
  3. Jesus Garcia (Spike and Serve VC)
  4. Jon Stanley Jr. (Outrigger CC)
  5. Kala'i Leopoldo (Spike and Serve VC)
  6. Kolten Soon (Ku'ikahi VC)
  7. Kupono Browne (Spike and Serve VC)
  8. Matthew Saffery (Outrigger CC)
  9. Micah-Nash Anguay (Kealahou VC)
  10. Robert Allen (Spike and Serve VC)
  11. Tyler Wemple (Spike and Serve VC)

Head Coach:  Randy Nako (Spike and Serve VC)

Assistant Coach:  John Ing (Kealahou VC)

Chaperone:  Joslyn Ando

Team Rep:  Cindy Flynn

 

GIRLS YOUTH NATIONAL TEAM

  1. Chevelle Wagner-Chun (Na Keiki Mauloa VC)
  2. Teani Defries (Na Keiki Mauloa VC)
  3. Kaia Dunford (Maunalani VC)
  4. Aniya Hawthorne (Spike and Serve VC)
  5. Aysia Miller (Na Keiki Mauloa VC)
  6. Ella Connor (Ka Ulukoa VC)
  7. Nive Tuileta (Ka Ulukoa VC)
  8. Tayli Ikenaga (Na Keiki Mauloa VC)
  9. Siela Avea (Maunalani VC)

Head Coach:  Lee Lamb (Ka Ulukoa VC)

Assistant Coach:  J.R. Olaso (Alaka'i VC)

Chaperone:  Joslyn Ando

Team Rep:  Cindy Flynn

 

BOYS NATIONAL YOUTH TEAM

  1. Caleb Kaopuiki (Spike and Serve VC)
  2. Cole Fukumitsu (Ku'ikahi VC)
  3. Cruse Aea (Spike and Serve VC)
  4. Kaheamoana Kamalani (Spike and Serve VC)
  5. Keegan Au Yuen (Spike and Serve VC)
  6. Kiran Aukai Costa (TAVA Hawai'i)
  7. Linkin Tam Ho (Spike and Serve VC)
  8. Luke Ramirez (Ku'ikahi VC)
  9. Makua Marumoto (Spike and Serve VC)
  10. Reyn Miyazawa (Spike and Serve VC)

Head Coach:  Larry Tuileta (Ka Ulukoa VC)

Assistant Coach:  Reagan Agena (Hilina'i VC)

Chaperone:  Joslyn Ando

Team Rep:  Cindy Flynn

 

GIRLS NATIONAL SELECT TEAM

  1. Pono Gacutan (Ka Ulukoa VC)
  2. Sydney Sniffen (Spike and Serve VC)
  3. Grace Fiaseu (Spike and Serve VC)
  4. Katie Arashiro (A'o Koa VC)
  5. Gennezia Hawkins (Spike and Serve VC)
  6. Aria Miller (Na Keiki Mauloa VC)
  7. Leiana Hoapili (Pure Aloha VC)
  8. Senna Roberts-Navarro (Aloha Region HP)
  9. Haiti Tautua'a (Spike and Serve VC)
  10. Baylee Goeas Galdeira (Ka Ulukoa VC)

Head Coach:  Barney Choy (Na Keiki Mauloa VC)

Assistant Coach:  Warren Ando (Spike and Serve VC)

Chaperone:  Joslyn Ando

Team Rep:  Cindy Flynn