2015 USAV High Performance Championships

The 2015 USA Volleyball High Performance Championships is scheduled for July 21-25, 2015 at the Iowa Events Center and Wells Fargo Arena in Des Moines, IA.

 

COMPETITION:

We will field 3 Aloha Region HP teams this year.  This year's teams are:

  • Girls National Youth Division (born in 1998 and after)
  • Girls National Select Division (born in 2000 and after)-2 teams

TRAVEL DATES:  July 19-26, 2015

 

APPROXIMATE TRAVEL COSTS:  $700 + airfare + food allowance

 

ELIGIBILITY:  Athletes must be current USAV Aloha Region members to play on these teams.

2015 ALOHA REGION HP TEAMS - FINAL ROSTERS

 

GIRLS NATIONAL YOUTH TEAM:

  1. Jessica Akiona (Spike and Serve VBC)
  2. Alyssa Borje-Bonkowski (Rox Rainbows VBC)
  3. Jayla DeCambra (Hokulele VBC)
  4. Tiare Mele Godinet (Quicksets VBC)
  5. Jordan Ishida (Imi Ike VBC)
  6. Cherie-Noelle Kaanana (Imi Ike VBC)
  7. Michelyn Pililaau (Kuikahi VBC)
  8. Natalie Piper (Spike and Serve VBC)
  9. Shayla-Ann Santos (Imi Ike VBC)
  10. Hannah Tavares (Oahu VBC)

Head Coach:  Tommy Lake

Assistant Coach:  Sheri Sagayaga

Team Rep:  Cindy Flynn

 

GIRLS NATIONAL SELECT TEAM (BLACK):

  1. Braelyn Akana (Spike and Serve VBC)
  2. Keonilei Akana (Imi Ike VBC)
  3. Lexis Akeo (Imi Ike VBC)
  4. Kaylie Akiona (Spike and Serve VBC)
  5. Isabelle Bauer (Spike and Serve VBC)
  6. Shelby Capllonch (Spike and Serve VBC)
  7. Makana Eleneki (TAVA)
  8. Kamaleikuhalia Krug (Magic VBC)
  9. Kelii McComber (Spike and Serve VBC)
  10. Paris Oliveira (Team Piko)

Head Coach:  Jenic Tumaneng

Assistant Coach:  John Ing

Chaperone:  Erica Tumaneng

Team Rep:  Cindy Flynn

 

GIRLS NATIONAL SELECT TEAM (RED):

  1. Ryanne Burnett (Lokahi VBC)
  2. Teani DeFries (TAVA)
  3. Emily Dulaney (Spike and Serve VBC)
  4. Katelyn Hamasaki (Spike and Serve VBC)
  5. Tani Hoke (Spike and Serve VBC)
  6. Aysia Miller (Mililani VBC)
  7. Jessica Ostrov (Spike and Serve VBC)
  8. Julia Ostrov (Spike and Serve VBC)
  9. Izabella Sakoda (Spike and Serve VBC)
  10. Makena Tongg-Woodall (Team Piko)

Head Coach:  Lynden Keala

Assistant Coach:  Reagan Agena

Chaperone:  Erica Tumaneng

Team Rep:  Cindy Flynn